Awards for Excellence 2023 Winners

View the award winner profiles below or:
View the full awards publication here →
Download the list of winners and commendation recipients here →



President’s Award

Manufactor by Aonari Property

Category Sponsor

Masterplanned Communities

Huntlee by LWP Property Group Pty Ltd

Category Sponsor

Apartments
(High Rise)

The Greenland Centre by Greenland Group and BVN with Woods Bagot

Category Sponsor

Apartments
(Mid-Rise)

Navali by
Urban Property Group

Category Sponsor

Medium Density Development

Anden, Coogee by
Central Element

Category Sponsor

Residential Subdivision

The Stables of Camden by Harrington Estates and The Fairfax Group

Category Sponsor

Boutique Development

Jonson Lane by
JD Property Group

Category Sponsor

Commercial Development

6&8 Parramatta Square by Walker Corporation

Category Sponsor

Retail Development

Rhodes Central Shopping Centre by Billbergia

Category Sponsor

Industrial Development

Manufactor by
Aonari Property

Category Sponsor

Mixed-Use Development

Rhodes Central (Stage 1) Mixed-Use by Billbergia

Category Sponsor

Retirement Living

Kokoda Residences by
Vasey Communities

Category Sponsor

Aged-Care

Glenmore Park Care Community by Opal HealthCare and
Calderflower Architects

Category Sponsor

Regional Development

Vista Park by Sheargold

Category Sponsor




Affordable Housing

Bigge Street by LAHC & Turner

Category Sponsor

Urban Renewal

Quay Quarter Tower by AMP Capital

Category Sponsor

Sustainability

Whitlam Innovation Precinct by Suburban Land Agency

Category Sponsor

Social & Community Infrastructure (Recreation Facility)

Waves Fitness and Aquatic Centre by
The Hills Shire Council

Category Sponsor

Social & Community Infrastructure
(Built Form)

Western Sydney University – Bankstown City Campus by Walker Corporation & Western Sydney University

Category Sponsor

Marketing

Rumbalara by Alceon &
Our Agency

Category Sponsor

Design

Anden, Coogee by Central Element

Category Sponsor